HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
Rampage By The River II: Celebrating Champions and Racing Excellence!

May 11, 2024

We are thrilled to celebrate the incredible achievements at the Rampage By The River II, held on May 11, 2024, by ACES Racing Co. This joint meet pays series points in both District 16 and District 23, and is part of the Grand National Hooligan Championship, contributing points to their Midwest Division. Sanctioned by the American Motorcyclist Association.

Congratulations to all the winners of the Rampage By The River II race event!

Overall Race Champions:

  • 50cc Shaft: Cooper Mindiola from Hudson, WI
  • 50cc Shifter (4-Stroke): Cooper Mindiola from Hudson, WI
  • 65cc: Artie Dietz from Madelia, MN
  • 85cc: Ryder Ewert from Ixonia, WI
  • 250cc: Jack R. Brucks from Neenah, WI
  • Womens: Isabell C. Andresen from Sturgeon Bay, WI
  • Brakeless Classics: Larry Pettis from Viroqua, WI
  • Vintage+Twins: Shane T. Westphal from Theresa, WI
  • Super Singles (D23): Kirk Wellman from Sioux Falls, SD
  • Vets: Jake Drummond from Minneapolis, MN
  • Senior: Scott Walter from Amery, WI
  • Super Senior: Scott Walter from Amery, WI
  • Masters: Brad Baker from Watertown, MN
  • 450cc AA (cash): Ethan J. Rosine from Eden, WI
  • Open AA/Pro/Expert/AFT: Ethan J. Rosine from Eden, WI
  • Top Quad: Donald D. Albrent from Harshaw, WI
  • Open Quad: Desmon Firnstahl from Westboro, WI
  • Quad B: Jonathon Osgood from La Valle, WI
  • Open A: Jack R. Brucks from Neenah, WI
  • Open B: Miles S. Morris from Foxboro, WI
  • 450cc: Jack R. Brucks from Neenah, WI
  • Boonie Bikes: Addison Metz from Hillsboro, WI
  • SupeKidMini SPECIAL: Ryder Ewert from Ixonia, WI
  • Open Twins: Jason Fox from Maple Grove, MN
  • Mad Dog Max: Eric Dietz from Madelia, MN
  • Mad Dog: Eric Dietz from Madelia, MN
  • 50cc Junior: Cooper Mindiola from Hudson, WI
  • 50cc DTX 4-8: William Cato from Dennison, MN
  • SchoolKid SPECIAL: Cam Anderegg from Mankato, MN
  • 50cc Sr. 7-8: Jacob Howk from New Ulm, MN
  • Girls 9-13 (D23): Chantel Stephens from Watertown, SD
  • Vintage (D23): Paxton Wenz from Howard, SD
  • Minnesota Hooligans: Lowell I. Bronstad from Pemberton, MN
  • GNHC HOOLIGANS!: Terry Vestal from Twin Lakes, WI