HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
DAVIS, CHISHOLM, SCHWEBACH, HOFER FIRST IN FOUNTAIN CITY

June 24, 2022

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
2. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (7) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (4) 5X Matt Appel, Taylor, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (3) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (6) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (2) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 18H Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
2. (5) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
3. (4) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
4. (6) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
5. (7) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
6. (3) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
7. (2) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (10) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (9) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (7) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
8. (12) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
9. (15) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
11. (14) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
12. (3) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
13. (1) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
14. (17) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
15. (16) 18H Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
16. (13) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
17. (19) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
18. (8) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
19. (18) 5X Matt Appel, Taylor, Wis.
DNS – 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
DNS – 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (1) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
5. (5) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
6. (8) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (7) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
8. (2) 11 Joel Schmit, La Crescent, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (4) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
4. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
5. (2) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, Saint Charles , Minn.
6. (8) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
7. (6) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
8. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (2) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (4) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (6) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
7. (3) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (3) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
4. (5) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (4) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
3. (9) 11 Joel Schmit, La Crescent, Minn.
4. (5) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
5. (10) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
6. (7) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
7. (6) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
8. (4) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (2) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
10. (8) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (11) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (6) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
4. (8) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (1) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (12) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (16) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
9. (7) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
10. (21) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
11. (9) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
12. (4) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
13. (10) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
14. (2) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
15. (15) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
16. (17) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
17. (13) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
18. (18) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
19. (22) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
20. (23) 11 Joel Schmit, La Crescent, Minn.
21. (19) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
22. (24) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
23. (14) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
24. (20) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, Saint Charles , Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
2. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (2) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
5. (5) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (8) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
8. (3) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Logan Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (7) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (6) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
6. (5) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
7. (2) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (8) 86X Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (2) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
2. (6) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (3) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
6. (4) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
7. (1) 4 Logan Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (13) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
9. (10) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
10. (9) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
11. (12) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
12. (11) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
13. (16) 86X Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
14. (14) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (8) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
16. (15) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (2) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (5) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
5. (4) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
6. (6) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (5) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (4) 17 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (2) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
5. (3) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (4) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (7) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
4. (5) 17 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (6) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (2) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (10) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
8. (11) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
9. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
10. (8) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
11. (9) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.