HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
SCHOTT, CHISHOLM, WILLIAMSON, OLSON FIND GLORY IN FOUNTAIN CITY

August 26, 2022

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, Aug. 26, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
5. (2) 18H Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
6. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (5) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
4. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (2) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
DNS – 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (8) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
6. (12) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (11) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
8. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
9. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
10. (13) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
11. (10) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
12. (9) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
13. (17) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
14. (15) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
15. (16) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
16. (4) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
17. (14) 18H Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
DNS – 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (2) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (8) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
8. (4) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (3) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (4) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (5) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
2. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (5) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (3) 99 Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
6. (6) 49 Lester Beardsley, Ettrick, Wis.
7. (7) 30 Michael McKay, Sparta, Wis.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
2. (6) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (1) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, Saint Charles , Minn.
4. (4) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
5. (5) 25X Zach Nelson, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (7) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
7. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (5) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
3. (2) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (7) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
5. (6) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
6. (4) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
7. (8) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
8. (3) 49 Lester Beardsley, Ettrick, Wis.
DNS – 30 Michael McKay, Sparta, Wis.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (9) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (3) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
7. (7) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
8. (15) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
9. (5) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
10. (14) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
11. (22) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
12. (16) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
13. (20) 25X Zach Nelson, Owatonna, Minn.
14. (17) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
15. (11) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, Saint Charles , Minn.
16. (18) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
17. (24) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
18. (10) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
19. (13) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
20. (19) 99 Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
21. (8) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
22. (23) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
23. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
24. (21) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
2. (7) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (5) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (1) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (8) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
6. (2) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
7. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
8. (4) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
2. (7) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
3. (3) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
4. (5) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (1) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
7. (8) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
8. (4) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (1) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (7) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (6) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
7. (9) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
8. (13) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
9. (4) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
10. (12) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
11. (16) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
12. (10) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
13. (11) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
14. (14) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
15. (8) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
16. (15) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
2. (1) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (4) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (7) 17 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (6) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
6. (8) 4G Scott Guthrie, White Hall, Wis.
7. (5) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
8. (3) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 99 Alex Knutson, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
2. (7) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (2) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
4. (6) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (3) 88 Michael Hucovski, Corcoran, Minn.
6. (5) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (4) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (8) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (3) 17 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (8) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (6) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
5. (7) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
6. (4) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
7. (5) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
8. (12) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
9. (2) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
10. (10) 88 Michael Hucovski, Corcoran, Minn.
11. (11) 4G Scott Guthrie, White Hall, Wis.
12. (9) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
13. (13) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
14. (15) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
15. (16) 99 Alex Knutson, Winona, Minn.
16. (14) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.