HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
Results for May 19, 2023

May 19, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (3) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (7) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (5) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (4) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
6. (6) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
7. (2) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (9) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
9. (8) 9X Randall Jonsgaard, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (6) 19 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (9) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (1) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (8) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
8. (5) 0 Brandon Duellman, Winona, Minn.
9. (2) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (7) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (3) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (4) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (12) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (10) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (15) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (7) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
8. (13) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
9. (11) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (9) 19 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
11. (23) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
12. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
13. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
14. (16) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
15. (17) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
16. (14) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
17. (18) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
18. (24) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
19. (20) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
20. (19) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
21. (22) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
22. (8) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
23. (21) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
24. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
DNS – 9X Randall Jonsgaard, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 0 Brandon Duellman, Winona, Minn.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 67X Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
3. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (8) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 00G Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
7. (2) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (3) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (2) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
5. (6) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
6. (7) 7 David Stearns, Kellogg, Minn.
7. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 67X Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (2) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
8. (3) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
9. (9) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
10. (13) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
11. (11) 00G Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
12. (12) 7 David Stearns, Kellogg, Minn.
13. (10) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
14. (14) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
DNS – 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.

BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (3) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
4. (8) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (4) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
6. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (5) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
8. (2) 31 Bill Stettner, Red Wing, Minn.
9. (9) 48 Wally Olsen, Galesville, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
4. (2) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
5. (4) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
8. (9) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (6) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (1) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
3. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (6) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (3) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
7. (7) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
9. (9) 74 Ethan Dutchak, Prescott, Wis.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
3. (3) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
4. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (7) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
6. (8) 74 Ethan Dutchak, Prescott, Wis.
7. (9) 48 Wally Olsen, Galesville, Wis.
8. (4) 31 Bill Stettner, Red Wing, Minn.
9. (1) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (10) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (9) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
6. (11) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
7. (16) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (15) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
9. (19) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
10. (20) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
11. (3) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (14) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
13. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
14. (18) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
15. (17) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
16. (12) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
17. (8) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
18. (5) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
19. (22) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
20. (23) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
21. (21) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
22. (13) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
DQ – (1) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (6) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (1) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (7) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
6. (2) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (8) 01 Trevor Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
8. (5) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
DNS – 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (6) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
5. (7) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
6. (4) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (3) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
8. (8) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
9. (9) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
3. (7) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
5. (4) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (16) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
7. (10) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
8. (1) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
9. (14) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
10. (13) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
11. (2) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
12. (17) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.
13. (18) 01 Trevor Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
14. (12) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
15. (11) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
16. (9) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
17. (15) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
18. (8) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (5) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (1) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
4. (7) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
5. (4) 88 Michael Hucovski, Corcoran, Minn.
6. (3) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
7. (6) 4 Scott Guthrie, White Hall, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (2) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
3. (4) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (5) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
5. (1) 99 Alex Knutson, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
7. (6) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (6) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (5) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (1) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (4) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
6. (10) 99 Alex Knutson, Winona, Minn.
7. (3) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
8. (7) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
9. (14) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
11. (9) 88 Michael Hucovski, Corcoran, Minn.
12. (12) 4 Scott Guthrie, White Hall, Wis.
13. (8) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
14. (13) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.