HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
Results for September 15, 2023

September 15, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 67X Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (8) 106 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (9) 33C Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis.
6. (7) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
7. (6) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (5) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
9. (3) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (7) 25J Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis.
2. (8) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
4. (5) 11S Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (3) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (1) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (9) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (4) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
9. (6) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18 Tom Schmitt, Independence, Iowa
2. (4) 2 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (9) 72V Jesse Van Laningham, Beatrice, Neb.
6. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (8) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (6) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
9. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
5. (7) 89K Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz.
6. (8) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (4) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
8. (5) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (10) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (12) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (9) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (14) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
9. (8) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
10. (2) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
11. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (5) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
13. (13) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
14. (11) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
15. (15) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.

"A" Feature:
1. (22) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (12) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 18 Tom Schmitt, Independence, Iowa
5. (11) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
6. (9) 67X Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (14) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (13) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
9. (21) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
10. (24) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (1) 2 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
12. (18) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
13. (4) 25J Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis.
14. (10) 106 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
15. (20) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
16. (17) 11S Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
17. (19) 89K Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz.
18. (23) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
19. (3) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
20. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
21. (15) 33C Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis.
22. (25) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
23. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
24. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
25. (16) 72V Jesse Van Laningham, Beatrice, Neb.

BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (7) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (6) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
6. (5) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
8. (1) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (3) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (5) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 17B Matthew Buddenberg, Decorah, Iowa
8. (1) 79 Nate Becker, Black River Falls, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
3. (6) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
4. (4) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
5. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (2) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
8. (8) 48 Wally Olsen, Galesville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (5) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (9) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (10) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (2) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
8. (13) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (11) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
10. (15) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
11. (17) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
12. (18) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (6) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
14. (22) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
15. (14) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
16. (1) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
17. (21) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
18. (19) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
19. (23) 79 Nate Becker, Black River Falls, Wis.
20. (24) 48 Wally Olsen, Galesville, Wis.
21. (20) 17B Matthew Buddenberg, Decorah, Iowa
22. (12) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
23. (16) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
24. (8) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 35 Luke Schluetter, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (2) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
3. (3) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa
5. (8) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
6. (9) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (4) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (7) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
9. (1) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) Z86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (2) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
5. (7) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (5) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
7. (1) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
8. (6) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
DNS – 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
3. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
5. (1) 64 Terry Quam, Cresco, Iowa
6. (5) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (9) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (4) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
9. (7) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (3) 18KK Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (1) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (2) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
4. (4) X01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (5) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
6. (7) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
7. (6) 00 Josh Downs, Hartford, S.D.
DNS – 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (8) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
3. (5) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (1) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
5. (12) 00 Josh Downs, Hartford, S.D.
6. (11) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
7. (14) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
8. (10) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
9. (2) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
10. (7) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
11. (13) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
12. (6) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
DQ – (3) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
DQ – (9) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
DNS –  70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 18KK Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (10) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (1) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
7. (9) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
8. (2) 35 Luke Schluetter, New Hampton, Iowa
9. (25) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
10. (15) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
11. (14) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
12. (4) Z86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
13. (19) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
14. (12) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
15. (21) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (20) 64 Terry Quam, Cresco, Iowa
17. (18) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
18. (22) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
19. (23) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
20. (8) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
21. (24) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
22. (13) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa
23. (16) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
24. (17) X01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
25. (11) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah, Iowa