HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
Results for August 25, 2023

August 25, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (6) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (3) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (2) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (3) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
6. (1) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
7. (7) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (7) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (6) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (12) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
10. (11) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
11. (9) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
12. (13) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
13. (14) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
14. (10) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (2) 55H Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
5. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
6. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (7) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
DNS – 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (2) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
5. (6) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (7) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
7. (4) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (3) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
6. (4) 55H Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
7. (15) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (12) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
9. (6) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
10. (13) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
11. (9) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
12. (14) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
13. (11) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (7) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (10) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa

BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
4. (3) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (8) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (6) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
8. (9) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
9. (7) 79 Kyle Johnson, Black Rivers Falls, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (8) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (5) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (3) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
6. (6) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
7. (7) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
8. (4) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 48 Wally Olsen, Galesville, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (8) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (1) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (9) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
6. (2) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
7. (5) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
8. (3) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
9. (7) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (11) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (12) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (8) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (2) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
8. (16) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (7) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
10. (17) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
11. (9) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
12. (13) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
13. (5) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
14. (25) 79 Kyle Johnson, Black Rivers Falls, Wis.
15. (22) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
16. (14) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
17. (24) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
18. (27) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
19. (23) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
20. (10) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
21. (15) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
22. (26) 48 Wally Olsen, Galesville, Wis.
23. (19) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
24. (6) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
25. (20) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
26. (21) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
27. (18) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
3. (5) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
4. (4) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (8) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa
6. (3) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
7. (6) X01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
DQ – (1) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
2. (6) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 10 Blake Schneekloth, Brandon, S.D.
4. (3) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
5. (4) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (7) 43 Garrett Nemechek, Byron, Minn.
DQ – (2) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (1) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
3. (5) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (6) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
5. (3) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (4) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (7) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
3. (6) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (4) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (8) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
7. (19) X01 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
8. (9) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
9. (7) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
10. (12) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
11. (15) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
12. (21) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
13. (10) 10 Blake Schneekloth, Brandon, S.D.
14. (11) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
15. (1) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
16. (22) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
17. (14) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.
18. (23) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
19. (16) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
20. (20) 43 Garrett Nemechek, Byron, Minn.
21. (17) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
22. (18) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
23. (13) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (3) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
3. (4) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (6) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
5. (2) 99 Alex Knutson, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (5) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (4) 63 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
5. (1) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.

Feature:
1. (4) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (6) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (5) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
5. (2) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
6. (9) 99 Alex Knutson, Winona, Minn.
7. (3) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
8. (10) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
9. (7) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
10. (8) 63 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
DNS – 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.