HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
Results for July 28, 2023

July 28, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (5) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (7) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (3) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (8) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (2) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
5. (3) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
6. (7) 99. Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
7. (8) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
8. (5) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (16) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (8) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (13) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (9) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (11) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (3) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
9. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
10. (6) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
11. (10) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
12. (15) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
13. (12) 99. Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
14. (4) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
15. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
16. (14) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (1) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (3) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (4) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
6. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (4) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
3. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (3) 00G Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
5. (2) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (3) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (6) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (1) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (5) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
5. (10) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
6. (9) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
7. (2) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (7) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (8) 00G Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
10. (11) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
11. (4) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (5) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (4) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (6) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
6. (8) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
7. (3) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
8. (1) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
2. (2) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
3. (5) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (8) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (4) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
8. (6) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (3) 74 Ethan Dutchak, Prescott, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
3. (2) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (4) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
5. (3) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
6. (7) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
7. (5) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
8. (8) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
DNS – 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (9) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (6) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (5) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
5. (10) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
6. (3) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
7. (7) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
8 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
9. (4) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
10. (8) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
11. (1) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
2. (1) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
3. (2) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (9) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
6. (3) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (6) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (8) 74 Ethan Dutchak, Prescott, Wis.
9. (7) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
10. (10) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
11. (11) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (11) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (6) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (9) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
9. (13) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
10. (10) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
11. (5) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
12. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
13. (3) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
14. (25) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
15. (21) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
16. (14) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
17. (18) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
18. (17) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
19. (24) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
20. (20) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
21. (26) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
22. (23) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
23. (28) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
24. (27) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
25. (29) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
26. (30) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
27. (22) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
28. (16) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
29. (15) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
30. (19) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
2. (2) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (1) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (7) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
6. (8) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (5) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
8. (3) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
9. (9) 72K Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
3. (5) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (3) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (4) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
6. (8) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
7. (6) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
8. (7) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (7) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (4) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
5. (5) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
6. (8) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
7. (3) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
8. (9) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
9. (6) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
10. (11) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
11. (10) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
12. (12) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
13. (13) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
14. (14) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
15. (15) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
16. (16) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.
17. (17) 72K Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (4) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (6) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
3. (5) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (2) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (1) 63 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
6. (3) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (9) 54 Chad Prissel, Rock Falls, Wis.
8. (7) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
9. (8) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
10. (10) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
2. (4) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (6) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (8) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
6. (10) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (5) 63 Matt McEathron, Wausau, Wis.
8. (9) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
9. (1) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
10. (7) 54 Chad Prissel, Rock Falls, Wis.