HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, May 24
12th Annual USMTS Spring Shootout presented by LT Construction
Results for July 21, 2023

July 21, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (3) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
4. (4) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (5) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
6. (6) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (4) 97X Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
5. (5) 99 Bill Engler, Hixton, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (2) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
4. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (3) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (11) 8J Darran Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
8. (9) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
9. (7) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
10. (10) 99 Bill Engler, Hixton, Wis.
11. (8) 97X Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
3. (5) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (6) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
5. (3) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
6. (4) 00G Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (4) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (8) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (4) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
6. (6) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
7. (3) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (9) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
9. (7) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
10. (10) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 00G Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.

BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (5) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
7. (6) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
9. (2) 74 Ethan Dutchak, Prescott, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
3. (3) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
4. (8) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (5) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
6. (6) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
7. (4) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
8. (7) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 45 Lucas Wieser, Lacresent, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (4) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (1) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
4. (5) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
5. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
6. (8) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
7. (3) 97X Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
8. (9) 14 Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
9. (7) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (11) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (7) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (17) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
6. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
7. (10) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (2) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
9. (13) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
10. (16) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
11. (19) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
12. (1) 28P James Patzner, Winona, Minn.
13. (8) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
14. (21) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
15. (18) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
16. (14) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
17. (6) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
18. (15) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
19. (20) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
20. (24) 74 Ethan Dutchak, Prescott, Wis.
21. (22) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
22. (4) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
23. (23) 14 Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
24. (5) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – 97X Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
DNS – 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.
DNS – 45 Lucas Wieser, Lacresent, Minn.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
2. (4) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
3. (1) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
4. (5) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (3) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (6) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
4. (1) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
5. (5) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
6. (7) 98 Hunter Mart, Rushford, Minn.
7. (3) 72K Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (1) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (2) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
5. (6) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
6. (4) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (10) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (9) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
5. (3) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
6. (2) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (12) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
8. (11) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
9. (7) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
10. (19) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
11. (6) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
12. (14) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
13. (5) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
14. (16) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
15. (15) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
16. (13) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.
17. (20) 72K Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
18. (17) 98 Hunter Mart, Rushford, Minn.
19. (8) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
20. (18) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (4) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (6) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
3. (1) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (3) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
5. (8) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
6. (7) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
7. (2) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
8. (5) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
2. (2) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (5) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (3) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (4) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
6. (6) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
7. (8) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
8. (7) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.