HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for April 25, 2024

April 25, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (3) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (7) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (2) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
5. (5) WIN1 Karl Leavenworth, Ramsey, Minn.
6. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
7. (6) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
8. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
DNS – (9) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (6) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (8) 7A Shane Sabraski, Rice, Minn.
6. (9) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (1) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
8. (5) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
9. (7) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (8) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (4) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (7) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (9) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
9. (6) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (3) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (8) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
6. (4) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
7. (11) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
8. (10) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
9. (9) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
10. (5) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
11. (7) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (10) 7A Shane Sabraski, Rice, Minn.
7. (11) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
8. (13) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
9. (9) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
10. (5) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
11. (7) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (17) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Marshalltown, Iowa
13. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
14. (18) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
15. (20) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
16. (12) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
17. (19) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
18. (16) WIN1 Karl Leavenworth, Ramsey, Minn.
19. (24) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
20. (14) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
21. (21) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
22. (23) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
23. (22) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
24. (15) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (2) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (4) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (7) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (1) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr.., La Crosse, Wis.
8. (8) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 25 Dan Jones, Waterville, Iowa
2. (4) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
4. (1) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
5. (6) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (5) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (6) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
3. (9) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (4) 25 Dan Jones, Waterville, Iowa
5. (11) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (10) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (7) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
8. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
9. (12) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
10. (13) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr.., La Crosse, Wis.
11. (15) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
12. (14) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
13. (8) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
14. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
15. (3) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa

JP'S KITCHEN & PUB USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 37 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
2. (1) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
3. (5) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (4) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
6. (3) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
7. (8) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
8. (7) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
9. (6) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
10. (10) 51 Shawn Evans, Kenyon, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
5. (2) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
6. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (9) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
8. (8) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (4) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
10. (10) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
3. (1) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (10) 15X Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (8) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
7. (5) 21X Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (9) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
9. (2) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
10. (6) 83X Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (1) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
4. (4) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
5. (8) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 40 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
7. (2) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
8. (7) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (5) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
2. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
3. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (9) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (10) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
6. (4) 40 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
7. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
8. (13) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
9. (6) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
10. (17) 51 Shawn Evans, Kenyon, Minn.
11. (16) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (12) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
13. (11) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
14. (18) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
15. (8) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
16. (7) 21X Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
17. (14) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
18. (15) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
DNS – (19) 83X Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (5) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (12) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
7. (10) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
8. (16) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
9. (21) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
10. (8) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
11. (11) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
12. (17) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
13. (3) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
14. (20) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
15. (9) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
16. (15) 15X Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
17. (19) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
18. (18) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
19. (24) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
20. (14) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
21. (22) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
22. (13) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
23. (6) 37 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
24. (23) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
2. (4) 44 Cade Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.
3. (3) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
4. (9) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
5. (6) 54 Chad Prissel, Rock Falls, Wis.
6. (7) 52 Jason McFadden, Jim Falls, Wis.
7. (8) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (5) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
9. (1) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
2. (4) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (2) 38 Kenny Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (8) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
6. (9) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
7. (3) 3 Tyler Stargardt, Marshfield, Wis.
8. (6) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
9. (7) 62 Todd Green, Eau Claire, Wis.

Feature:
1. (6) 44 Cade Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.
2. (1) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (7) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
4. (10) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (2) 38 Kenny Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (9) 54 Chad Prissel, Rock Falls, Wis.
8. (4) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
9. (8) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
10. (5) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
11. (13) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
12. (15) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
13. (11) 52 Jason McFadden, Jim Falls, Wis.
14. (18) 62 Todd Green, Eau Claire, Wis.
15. (14) 3 Tyler Stargardt, Marshfield, Wis.
16. (16) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
17. (12) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
DNS – (17) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
4. (6) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (3) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (7) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (5) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
8. (9) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
9. (8) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
4. (8) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
5. (9) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
6. (5) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (3) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
8. (6) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
9. (7) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
3. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (1) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
5. (6) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
6. (3) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
7. (10) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
8. (7) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
9. (9) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
10. (11) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
11. (14) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
12. (12) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
13. (13) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
14. (16) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
15. (5) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
16. (15) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
17. (18) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
18. (17) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa

RACE-LEADER.COM ECO MODS

Heat:
1. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
2. (8) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (6) 2 Marcus Berndt, Rochester, Minn.
4. (1) 59 Mason Stockhausen, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (2) 1R Collin Rain, Utica, Minn.
6. (7) 27 Miken Iverson, Galesville, Wis.
7. (4) 22J Josh Elsing, St Charles, Minn.
DNS – (5) 48 Walter Olsen, Galesville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (2) 2 Marcus Berndt, Rochester, Minn.
2. (4) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (1) 59 Mason Stockhausen, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (5) 1R Collin Rain, Utica, Minn.
6. (7) 22J Josh Elsing, St Charles, Minn.
7. (8) 48 Walter Olsen, Galesville, Wis.
DNS – (6) 27 Miken Iverson, Galesville, Wis.