HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 3, 2024

May 3, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WORLD OF OUTLAWS LATE MODELS

Group A Qualifying:
1. (11) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 13.596
2. (7) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 13.913
3. (6) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 13.928
4. (2) 1 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas, 13.945
5. (15) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 13.954
6. (3) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 13.994
7. (4) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., 14.034
8. (12) 18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 14.080
9. (9) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa, 14.226
10. (8) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 14.261
11. (1) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 14.307
12. (13) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 14.358
13. (16) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn., 14.403
14. (5) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis., 14.523
15. (10) 22B Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D., 14.590
16. (14) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo., 14.834
17. (17) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn., 14.898

Group B Qualifying:
1. (2) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C., 13.929
2. (7) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 14.070
3. (3) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C., 14.156
4. (8) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 14.260
5. (1) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 14.370
6. (16) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 14.373
7. (6) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla., 14.386
8. (11) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis., 14.396
9. (14) 97C Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga., 14.491
10. (15) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 14.507
11. (9) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., 14.537
12. (5) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis., 14.757
13. (10) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind., 14.770
14. (4) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., 14.886
15. (12) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D., 15.026
16. (13) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 15.045

Heat #1:
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (3) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
3. (4) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
4. (2) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (5) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
6. (7) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
7. (6) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (9) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
9. (8) 22B Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
2. (3) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 1 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
4. (4) 18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.
5. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
7. (7) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis.
8. (8) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
2. (2) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C.
3. (4) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
4. (5) 97C Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.
5. (3) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
6. (7) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
7. (6) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
8. (8) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.

Heat #4:
1. (1) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
2. (3) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (4) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (5) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
5. (7) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
7. (2) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.

Last Chance Showdown #1:
1. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
3. (3) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
4. (5) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (6) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis.
6. (4) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
7. (9) 22B Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D.
8. (7) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
9. (8) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.

Last Chance Showdown #2:
1. (1) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
2. (2) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
4. (5) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (8) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
6. (7) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
7. (3) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
8. (6) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
2. (8) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
3. (4) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
4. (5) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (9) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
6. (7) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
7. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
8. (10) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
9. (1) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
10. (11) 1 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
11. (14) 97C Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.
12. (23) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
13. (13) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
14. (6) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C.
15. (17) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
16. (21) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
17. (16) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
18. (12) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
19. (18) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
20. (22) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
21. (26) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
22. (19) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
23. (25) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
24. (24) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
25. (15) 18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.
26. (20) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

ONUM MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
2. (2) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (5) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
6. (1) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
7. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
8. (6) US Jonathan Olmscheid, Dassel, Minn.
9. (10) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
10. (9) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (2) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (4) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
5. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (8) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (7) 61T Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
8. (6) 98 Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
10. (10) 711 Scott Payton, Gaylord, Mich.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (2) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (8) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
7. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
8. (1) 23X Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 23 John Toppozini, Thunder Bay, Ont., Canada

Heat #4:
1. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 444 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
4. (4) 32X Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
5. (7) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (9) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
8. (10) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
9. (8) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
10. (5) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
2. (3) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
3. (5) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervilet, Mich.
4. (7) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
5. (9) 58 Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (4) 28 Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
7. (8) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
8. (2) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
9. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (10) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
2. (1) 58 Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (8) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
5. (6) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
6. (12) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
7. (16) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (9) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
9. (14) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
10. (5) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (15) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
12. (11) 23X Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
13. (7) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
14. (3) 32X Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
15. (10) US Jonathan Olmscheid, Dassel, Minn.
16. (13) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
DNS – 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (5) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (13) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (10) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (12) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
8. (7) 28 Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
9. (16) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
10. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (6) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
12. (11) 98 Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
13. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
14. (14) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (9) 61T Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
16. (15) 711 Scott Payton, Gaylord, Mich.
DNS –  23 John Toppozini, Thunder Bay, Ont., Canada

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (8) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (11) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (12) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervilet, Mich.
6. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (7) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
8. (18) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (22) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
10. (2) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
11. (9) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
12. (13) 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
13. (15) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
14. (21) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
15. (20) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
16. (19) 58 Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
17. (6) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
18. (17) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
19. (24) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
20. (25) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
21. (3) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
22. (23) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
23. (14) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
24. (16) 444 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
25. (10) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.