HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 4, 2024

May 4, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WORLD OF OUTLAWS LATE MODELS

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying:
1. (6) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 13.417
2. (3) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., 13.476
3. (13) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 13.482
4. (1) 1 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas, 13.518
5. (4) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C., 13.539
6. (5) 97C Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga., 13.630
7. (15) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 13.670
8. (10) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C., 13.691
9. (7) 18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 13.719
10. (11) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 13.751
11. (16) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 13.888
12. (14) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis., 13.946
13. (9) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa, 13.995
14. (2) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 14.230
15. (12) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D., 14.309
16. (8) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., 14.464

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying:
1. (7) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 13.499
2. (14) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 13.672
3. (13) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla., 13.761
4. (10) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 13.799
5. (12) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis., 13.862
6. (2) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn., 14.000
7. (8) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis., 14.002
8. (15) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 14.026
9. (6) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 14.027
10. (9) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 14.087
11. (16) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 14.097
12. (11) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind., 14.106
13. (1) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., 14.276
14. (5) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo., 14.409
15. (3) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 14.519
16. (4) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn., 15.127

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (3) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
3. (4) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
4. (5) 18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.
5. (2) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
6. (7) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
7. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
2. (1) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
3. (3) 97C Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.
4. (4) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C.
5. (5) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (8) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
7. (6) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis.
8. (7) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (2) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
3. (5) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
4. (4) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
5. (6) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
6. (7) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
7. (3) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (8) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (1) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (3) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
5. (5) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (6) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
7. (8) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.

Last Chance Showdown #1:
1. (1) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
2. (3) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
3. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (8) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
5. (4) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis.
7. (7) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
8. (2) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa

Last Chance Showdown #2:
1. (2) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
2. (1) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
4. (4) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
5. (5) 11H Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
6. (7) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
7. (8) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
8. (6) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (5) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
3. (3) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
4. (9) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
5. (2) 1 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
6. (12) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (8) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
8. (6) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
9. (10) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
10. (21) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
11. (15) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C.
12. (22) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
13. (13) 18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.
14. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
15. (25) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
16. (17) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
17. (16) 22P Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
18. (18) 28M Sam Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
19. (19) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
20. (23) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
21. (11) 97C Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.
22. (24) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
23. (20) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
24. (14) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
25. (7) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

ONUM MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
2. (6) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
3. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
4. (7) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (5) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
7. (9) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
8. (3) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
DQ – (2) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 28 Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
3. (8) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
4. (4) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (9) 61T Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
7. (1) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
8. (5) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
9. (7) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (2) 58 Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (1) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
4. (4) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervilet, Mich.
5. (6) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (9) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
9. (5) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (3) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (6) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (8) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
3. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
5. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
7. (3) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
8. (6) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (3) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (7) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
5. (13) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
6. (6) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
7. (5) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (10) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
9. (8) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
10. (11) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (12) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
12. (9) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
13. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (2) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervilet, Mich.
4. (11) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (8) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
8. (9) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
9. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (12) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
11. (5) 61T Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
12. (13) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
13. (10) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (8) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (7) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
4. (11) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (12) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (20) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (3) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
8. (22) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervilet, Mich.
9. (4) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
10. (16) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
11. (5) 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
12. (18) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
13. (6) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
14. (24) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
15. (10) 58 Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
16. (21) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
17. (13) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
18. (15) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
19. (25) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
20. (14) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
21. (19) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
22. (23) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
23. (17) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
24. (2) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
25. (9) 28 Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.