HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 10, 2024

May 10, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (8) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (7) 82 David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
8. (4) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (1) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (3) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
7. (4) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 99. Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
2. (3) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (6) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (7) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis.
7. (2) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (11) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (12) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (5) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
9. (14) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
10. (9) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
11. (10) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
12. (15) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
13. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
14. (13) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
15. (20) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
16. (18) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis.
17. (17) 0 Brandon Duellman, St. Charles, Minn.
18. (16) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
19. (22) 99. Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
20. (19) 82 David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
21. (21) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
22. (3) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
DNS – ) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
3. (4) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (5) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
5. (3) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (7) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (5) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (3) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (2) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (6) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (4) 09 Mason McEvers, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (3) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (7) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
6. (4) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
7. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
8. (9) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (8) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
10. (11) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
11. (12) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
12. (10) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – 09 Mason McEvers, Rochester, Minn.

JP'S KITCHEN & PUB USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
2. (3) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (7) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (4) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
6. (8) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (5) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
8. (6) 40 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 49 Lester Beardsley, Ettrick, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
2. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (6) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
4. (5) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
5. (8) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
6. (7) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (2) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
8. (4) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (7) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (6) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
6. (4) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
8. (1) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (6) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
3. (10) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (2) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (11) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (1) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
7. (9) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (5) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
9. (8) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
10. (3) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
11. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
12. (15) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
13. (21) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
14. (18) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
15. (13) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
16. (20) 28 Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
17. (14) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
18. (17) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
19. (12) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
20. (24) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
21. (19) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
22. (16) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
23. (23) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
24. (25) 49 Lester Beardsley, Ettrick, Wis.
25. (22) 40 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (5) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (2) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 38 Kenny Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
6. (8) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (4) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
8. (1) 3 Tyler Stargardt, Marshfield, Wis.
DNS – 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (1) 44 Cade Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.
3. (5) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
4. (2) 4G Scott Guthrie, White Hall, Wis.
5. (7) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
6. (6) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (8) 54 Chad Prissel, Rock Falls, Wis.
8. (4) 52 Jason McFadden, Jim Falls, Wis.

Feature:
1. (8) 44 Cade Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.
2. (5) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
3. (10) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
4. (14) 54 Chad Prissel, Rock Falls, Wis.
5. (3) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (16) 52 Jason McFadden, Jim Falls, Wis.
7. (11) 16 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (9) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
9. (15) 3 Tyler Stargardt, Marshfield, Wis.
10. (1) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
11. (2) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
12. (13) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
13. (6) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
14. (7) 4G Scott Guthrie, White Hall, Wis.
15. (12) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
16. (4) 38 Kenny Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (3) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
4. (2) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
5. (4) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
6. (6) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, Le Roy, Minn.
7. (7) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
3. (4) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (7) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (6) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (5) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
7. (8) 23M Paul Mart, Rushford, Minn.
8. (2) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (14) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
3. (5) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
4. (7) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (3) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
6. (9) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
7. (4) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
8. (11) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, Le Roy, Minn.
9. (8) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
10. (12) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
11. (10) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
12. (15) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
13. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
14. (13) 23M Paul Mart, Rushford, Minn.
15. (1) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
DNS – 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa

RACE-LEADER.COM ECO MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
3. (4) 1R Cody Rain, Utica, Minn.
4. (5) 48 Walter Olsen, Galesville, Wis.
5. (1) 27 Miken Iverson, Galesville, Wis.
DNS – 97 Bob Fort, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 59 Mason Stockhausen, Minnesota City, Minn.
2. (4) 2 Marcus Berndt, Rochester, Minn.
3. (2) 21 Brent Schwark, Holmen, Wis.
4. (3) 22J Josh Wiemer, Utica, Minn.
DNS – 63 Lucas Wieser, Lacresent, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (4) 2 Marcus Berndt, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (1) 59 Mason Stockhausen, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (6) 21 Brent Schwark, Holmen, Wis.
6. (5) 1R Cody Rain, Utica, Minn.
7. (8) 22J Josh Wiemer, Utica, Minn.
8. (9) 27 Miken Iverson, Galesville, Wis.
9. (7) 48 Walter Olsen, Galesville, Wis.
DNS – 63 Lucas Wieser, Lacresent, Minn.
DNS – 97 Bob Fort, Winona, Minn.