HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 24, 2024

May 24, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
2. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (10) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
7. (2) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
8. (3) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
9. (8) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
10. (9) 72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
11. (11) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (9) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
4. (11) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
5. (4) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls , Wis.
7. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (10) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
9. (2) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
10. (6) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
11. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (2) 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.
4. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
6. (9) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
8. (10) 21X Jake Smith, Fall Creek, Wis.
9. (8) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
10. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (6) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
5. (8) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (7) 02D Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
7. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
8. (9) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
9. (10) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
10. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.
2. (4) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (9) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (2) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
5. (8) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
6. (10) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
7. (6) 02D Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
8. (5) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
9. (14) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
10. (7) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
11. (12) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
12. (13) 72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
13. (15) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
14. (11) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
15. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
5. (7) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
7. (5) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls , Wis.
8. (8) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
9. (10) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
10. (14) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
11. (12) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
12. (15) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
13. (11) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
14. (9) 21X Jake Smith, Fall Creek, Wis.
15. (13) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (9) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (6) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (12) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
9. (8) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
10. (23) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
11. (5) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
12. (18) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
13. (24) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
14. (14) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
15. (16) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
16. (20) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
17. (17) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
18. (21) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
19. (15) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
20. (22) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
21. (13) 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.
22. (29) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
23. (26) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
24. (19) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
25. (11) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
26. (25) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
27. (10) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
28. (27) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
29. (28) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 67 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (1) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (3) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (4) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (2) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
6. (7) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
7. (6) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (8) 40M Matt Moeller, Welcome, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (4) 67X Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (5) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (7) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (5) 67 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (1) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (6) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (8) 67X Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (9) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (11) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
10. (10) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
11. (13) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
12. (7) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
13. (14) 40M Matt Moeller, Welcome, Minn.
14. (12) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
DNS – 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

JP'S KITCHEN & PUB USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
5. (8) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (7) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
8. (4) 95XX Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
3. (3) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
4. (7) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (8) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
7. (4) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
8. (6) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (5) 6 Dustin Kruse, Baltic, S.D.
4. (6) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (1) 00 Trenton Woodbeck, Thunder Bay, ON
6. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (4) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
3. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (8) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (11) 87 Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
6. (10) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
7. (16) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (13) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
9. (12) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
10. (18) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
11. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
12. (23) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
13. (17) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
14. (24) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
15. (20) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
16. (15) 00 Trenton Woodbeck, Thunder Bay, ON
17. (7) 6 Dustin Kruse, Baltic, S.D.
18. (21) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
19. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
20. (22) 95XX Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
21. (19) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
22. (14) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
DQ – (2) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
DQ – (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
3. (6) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (7) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
5. (4) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
6. (8) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
7. (3) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
8. (2) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
2. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
3. (5) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
4. (4) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
5. (7) 02 Nicholas Hazelton, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
6. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
7. (2) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
2. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (6) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (4) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
5. (1) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
6. (7) 31 Travis Hazelton, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (2) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (8) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (11) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
6. (9) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
7. (5) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
8. (10) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
9. (7) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
10. (1) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
11. (15) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
12. (14) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
13. (16) 31 Travis Hazelton, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
14. (12) 02 Nicholas Hazelton, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
15. (20) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
16. (13) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
17. (18) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
18. (2) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
19. (19) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
20. (17) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
DNS – 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
DNS – 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
2. (1) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
3. (4) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
4. (3) 9 Adam Prieve, Litchfield, Minn.
5. (7) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (5) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (6) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24X Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (1) 3 Tyler Stargardt, Marshfield, Wis.
4. (5) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (6) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 52 Jason McFadden, Jim Falls, Wis.
7. (7) 3X Michael Bauer, Marshfield, Wis.

Feature:
1. (2) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (1) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
3. (8) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
4. (7) 9 Adam Prieve, Litchfield, Minn.
5. (9) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (3) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (5) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
8. (10) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
9. (12) 52 Jason McFadden, Jim Falls, Wis.
10. (11) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
11. (4) 3 Tyler Stargardt, Marshfield, Wis.
12. (14) 3X Michael Bauer, Marshfield, Wis.
13. (13) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.