HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 29, 2024

May 29, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

ONUM MODIFIEDS

Qualifying Group 1:
1.  69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., 15.283
2.  20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 15.363
3.  05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis., 15.476
4. 11X Tom Berry Jr., Marshalltown, Iowa, 15.541
5.  0J Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz., 15.572
6.  25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, 15.582
7.  95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., 15.673
8.  11 Daniel Bargender, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 15.677
9.  4L Dylan Woodling, Warsaw, Ind., 15.692
10.  13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas, 15.726
11.  10Y Trent Young, Crofton, Ky., 15.734
12. 21D Danny Schwartz, Ashmore, Ill., 15.762
13.  7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan., 15.763
14. 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Martinsville, Ind., 15.879
15.  4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., 15.899
16.  12M Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis., 15.908
17.  27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, 15.953
18.  86 Drew Smith, Port Lambton, Ont., Can., 15.981
19. 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark., 15.983
20.  6 Dale Ames, Huron, S.D., 16.190
21.  64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas, 16.206
22.  27EH Lawrence O'Connor, Port Hardy, B.C., Can., 16.336
23.  23B Ethan Boomsma, Wheatfield, Ind., 16.487
24.  9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas, 16.676
25.  C19 Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis., 16.834

Qualifying Group 2:
1.  25N Tyler Nicely, Owensboro, Ky., 15.280
2.  43K Kaden Blaeser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 15.318
3.  19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 15.327
4.  B5 Steve Arpin, Fort Frances, Ont., Can., 15.334
5.  2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M., 15.358
6.  02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan., 15.438
7.  65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan., 15.496
8.  19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla., 15.509
9.  28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn., 15.615
10.  96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn., 15.631
11.  6X Zach Johnson, Lowry, Minn., 15.656
12.  44H Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa., 15.661
13.  94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis., 15.691
14.  19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 15.749
15.  89NA Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis., 15.785
16.  21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., 15.797
17.  24 Brandon Dolman, Evansville, Minn., 15.846
18.  75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., 15.873
19.  18 Ryan Sutter, Coldwater, Ohio, 15.903
20.  68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo., 15.984
21.  82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich., 16.002
22.  35C Chris Cole, Cache, Okla., 16.608
23.  72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis., 16.680
DNS – B4 Scottie Williams, Eaton, Ohio

Qualifying Group 3:
1.  50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn., 15.228
2. 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, 15.402
3.  21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis., 15.485
4.  26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn., 15.515
5.  K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill., 15.518
6. 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervliet, Mich., 15.526
7. 58F Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa., 15.547
8.  38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif., 15.566
9.  8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C., 15.619
10.  GRT1 Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 15.653
11.  99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls , Wis., 15.716
12.  43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn., 15.780
13. 12H Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., 15.813
14. 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 15.838
15.  18J Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.875
16. 21 Jake Smith, Fall Creek, Wis., 15.890
17.  28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas, 16.076
18.  141 Matt Bonine, Onawa, Iowa, 16.129
19.  X Joshua Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., 16.153
20.  88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D., 16.218
21.  US Jonathan Olmscheid, Dassel, Minn., 16.229
22.  75JR Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 16.240
23.  22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D., 16.612
24.  11L Hagen Langley, Greenville, Ill., 16.879

Qualifying Group 4:
1.  35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa., 15.393
2.  24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, 15.531
3.  32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 15.554
4.  55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn., 15.641
5.  89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., 15.713
6.  18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 15.739
7.  25Z Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 15.776
8.  00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 15.789
9.  94 Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo., 15.792
10.  12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn., 15.798
11.  57 Mike Anderson, Jim Falls, Wis., 15.814
12.  711 Scott Payton, Gaylord, Mich., 15.919
13.  98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn., 15.925
14.  82M Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 15.959
15.  08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 15.988
16.  15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 16.069
17.  2C Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn., 16.072
18.  97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn., 16.276
19.  55W Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn., 16.311
20.  68J Mark Joski, New Franken, Wis., 16.642
21.  16 Caden Alexander, Orrville, Ohio, 16.755
22.  T9 Ryan Thomas, Brownstown, Ind., 59.999
DQ – 90J Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., 15.984
DNS – 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.

Qualifying Group 5:
1.  97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 15.418
2.  17N Dillon Nusbaum, Warsaw, Ind., 15.439
3.  60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn., 15.525
4.  7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas, 15.738
5.  22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 15.831
6.  777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa, 15.833
7.  J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., 15.845
8.  99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 15.859
9.  07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 15.896
10.  22B Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 15.898
11.  99A Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., 15.916
12.  9B Brendan Blascyk, Hoffman, Minn., 16.001
13.  83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn., 16.011
14.  54 Benji LaCrosse, Casco, Wis., 16.034
15.  90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., 16.034
16.  2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas, 16.069
17.  16C John Clippinger, Evansville, Ind., 16.106
18.  09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 16.141
19.  29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa, 16.171
20.  51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn., 16.176
21.  8D Jamie Davis, Fort Frances, Ont., Can., 16.362
22.  11S Jeff Schmuhl, Fall River, Wis., 16.442
23.  06 Pete Brunton, Thurman, Ohio, 17.045
DQ –  8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas, 16.384

Qualifying Group 6:
1. 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 15.540
2.  10W Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Can., 15.573
3.  15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn., 15.601
4.  58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla., 15.644
5.  88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M., 15.651
6.  18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 15.664
7.  96M Mike McKinney, Plainfield, Ill., 15.913
8.  2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., 15.914
9.  44 Darrell Nelson, Hermantown, Minn., 15.931
10.  30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis., 15.942
11.  135 Austin Simpson, Bartonville, Ill., 15.970
12.  01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb., 16.014
13.  12MX Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn., 16.054
14.  14 Trent Green, Milton, Ky., 16.104
15.  3B Tyler Blankenship, St Elmo, Ill., 16.230
16.  3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 16.289
17.  99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D., 16.350
18.  28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa, 16.490
19.  65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas, 16.691
20. 12 Tony Caissie, Winnipeg, Man., Can., 16.705
21.  463 Daniel Sanchez, Averill Park, N.Y., 16.813
22.  10N Rob Sanders, Bakersfield, Calif., 16.813
23.  2TG Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D., 16.942
24.  91 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas