HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 30, 2024

May 30, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

ONUM MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (3) 10Y Trent Young, Crofton, Ky.
3. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 4L Dylan Woodling, Warsaw, Ind.
5. (7) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis.
6. (6) 0J Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (8) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (2) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (11) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
10. (10) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
11. (9) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
12. (12) 23B Ethan Boomsma, Wheatfield, Ind.
13. (13) C19 Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Martinsville, Ind.
2. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (3) 21D Danny Schwartz, Ashmore, Ill.
5. (1) 12M Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
6. (4) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
7. (7) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (5) 11 Daniel Bargender, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
9. (10) 6 Dale Ames, Huron, S.D.
10. (11) 27EH Lawrence O'Connor, Port Hardy, B.C., Can.
11. (12) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
12. (9) 86 Drew Smith, Port Lambton, Ont., Can.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 18J Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
2. (2) 12H Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (8) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (5) 58F Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
5. (6) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
6. (3) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls , Wis.
7. (7) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
8. (10) X Joshua Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.
9. (11) US Jonathan Olmscheid, Dassel, Minn.
10. (9) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
11. (4) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
12. (12) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.

Heat #4:
1. (4) GRT1 Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
2. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (6) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervliet, Mich.
4. (1) 21 Jake Smith, Fall Creek, Wis.
5. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
6. (7) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
7. (3) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (11) 75JR Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz.
9. (10) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
10. (9) 141 Matt Bonine, Onawa, Iowa
11. (12) 11L Hagen Langley, Greenville, Ill.
12. (2) 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

Heat #5:
1. (8) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (6) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (3) 99A Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (2) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
7. (9) 16C John Clippinger, Evansville, Ind.
8. (11) 8D Jamie Davis, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
9. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
10. (4) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
11. (12) 06 Pete Brunton, Thurman, Ohio
12. (10) 29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa

Heat #6
1. (2) 54 Benji LaCrosse, Casco, Wis.
2. (5) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
3. (6) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (10) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (3) 9B Brendan Blascyk, Hoffman, Minn.
6. (1) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (8) 17N Dillon Nusbaum, Warsaw, Ind.
8. (11) 11S Jeff Schmuhl, Fall River, Wis.
9. (9) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
10. (12) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
11. (4) 22B Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
12. (7) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas

"D" Feature:
1. (4) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
2. (3) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (8) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (6) 86 Drew Smith, Port Lambton, Ont., Can.
5. (5) 23B Ethan Boomsma, Wheatfield, Ind.
6. (2) 06 Pete Brunton, Thurman, Ohio
7. (1) 11L Hagen Langley, Greenville, Ill.
8. (7) 29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa
DNS – 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
DNS – 22B Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
DNS – 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
DNS – 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
DNS – C19 Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis.

"C" Feature:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 17N Dillon Nusbaum, Warsaw, Ind.
3. (4) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (6) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (5) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
7. (13) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
8. (14) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
9. (21) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
10. (11) 6 Dale Ames, Huron, S.D.
11. (16) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
12. (22) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
13. (3) X Joshua Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.
14. (19) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
15. (23) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
16. (15) 27EH Lawrence O'Connor, Port Hardy, B.C., Can.
17. (18) 141 Matt Bonine, Onawa, Iowa
18. (20) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
19. (24) 86 Drew Smith, Port Lambton, Ont., Can.
20. (8) US Jonathan Olmscheid, Dassel, Minn.
21. (12) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
22. (10) 11 Daniel Bargender, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
23. (7) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
24. (17) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (7) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
2. (2) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis.
3. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (15) 0J Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (10) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
7. (4) 4L Dylan Woodling, Warsaw, Ind.
8. (6) 21 Jake Smith, Fall Creek, Wis.
9. (9) 9B Brendan Blascyk, Hoffman, Minn.
10. (11) 16C John Clippinger, Evansville, Ind.
11. (18) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
12. (20) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
13. (12) 75JR Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz.
14. (21) 17N Dillon Nusbaum, Warsaw, Ind.
15. (17) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls , Wis.
16. (22) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Marshalltown, Iowa
17. (8) 12M Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
18. (5) 21D Danny Schwartz, Ashmore, Ill.
19. (14) 11S Jeff Schmuhl, Fall River, Wis.
20. (13) 8D Jamie Davis, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
21. (16) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
22. (23) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
23. (19) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
DNS –  38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (6) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (11) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
6. (9) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Martinsville, Ind.
7. (21) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
8. (4) GRT1 Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
9. (7) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
10. (14) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
11. (10) 54 Benji LaCrosse, Casco, Wis.
12. (17) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
13. (20) 58F Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
14. (15) 18J Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
15. (22) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis.
16. (13) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
17. (24) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
18. (23) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (12) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervliet, Mich.
20. (16) 10Y Trent Young, Crofton, Ky.
21. (5) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
22. (18) 12H Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
23. (8) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
24. (19) 99A Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.