HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for May 31, 2024

May 31, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

ONUM MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
2. (1) 89NA Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.
3. (8) 25N Tyler Nicely, Owensboro, Ky.
4. (7) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (5) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
6. (9) 24 Brandon Dolman, Evansville, Minn.
7. (6) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (3) 6X Zach Johnson, Lowry, Minn.
9. (10) 18 Ryan Sutter, Coldwater, Ohio
10. (4) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
11. (11) 82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
12. (12) 72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (1) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
3. (3) 44H Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.
4. (4) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
5. (6) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (5) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (7) 00EH Steve Arpin, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
8. (9) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
10. (8) 43K Kaden Blaeser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
11. (11) 35C Chris Cole, Cache, Okla.
DNS –  B4 Scottie Williams, Eaton, Ohio

Heat #3:
1. (7) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (5) 25Z Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.
3. (8) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
4. (1) 08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan.
5. (6) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
6. (3) 57 Mike Anderson, Jim Falls, Wis.
7. (2) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
8. (9) 55W Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
9. (11) 90J Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
10. (4) 94 Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo.
11. (10) 16 Caden Alexander, Orrville, Ohio
DNS –   2C Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
2. (8) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (11) 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.
4. (10) T9 Ryan Thomas, Brownstown, Ind.
5. (4) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
6. (7) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (1) 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa
8. (6) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
9. (3) 711 Scott Payton, Gaylord, Mich.
10. (9) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
11. (2) 82M Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
DNS –  68J Mark Joski, New Franken, Wis.

Heat #5:
1. (8) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 96M Mike McKinney, Plainfield, Ill.
3. (2) 12MX Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
4. (7) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (9) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
6. (1) 3B Tyler Blankenship, St Elmo, Ill.
7. (3) 135 Austin Simpson, Bartonville, Ill.
8. (11) 2TG Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D.
9. (4) 44 Darrell Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.
10. (10) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
DNS –  463 Daniel Sanchez, Averill Park, N.Y.

Heat #6
1. (6) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (3) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
3. (1) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
4. (5) 2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
5. (4) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
6. (12) 91 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
7. (2) 14 Trent Green, Milton, Ky.
8. (8) 10W Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
9. (11) 10N Rob Sanders, Bakersfield, Calif.
10. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
11. (10) 12 Tony Caissie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
12. (7) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.

"D" Feature:
1. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (4) 72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
4. (3) 12 Tony Caissie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
5. (1) 35C Chris Cole, Cache, Okla.
DNS –  82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
DNS –  16 Caden Alexander, Orrville, Ohio
DNS –  82M Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
DNS –  B4 Scottie Williams, Eaton, Ohio
DNS –  2C Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.
DNS –  68J Mark Joski, New Franken, Wis.
DNS –  463 Daniel Sanchez, Averill Park, N.Y.

"C" Feature:
1. (7) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
2. (6) 6X Zach Johnson, Lowry, Minn.
3. (13) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (20) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (1) 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa
6. (2) 135 Austin Simpson, Bartonville, Ill.
7. (8) 10W Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
8. (9) 18 Ryan Sutter, Coldwater, Ohio
9. (5) 10N Rob Sanders, Bakersfield, Calif.
10. (11) 90J Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
11. (14) 43K Kaden Blaeser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
12. (4) 55W Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
13. (10) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
14. (19) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (17) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
17. (22) 12 Tony Caissie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
18. (18) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
19. (15) 94 Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo.
20. (3) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
21. (12) 711 Scott Payton, Gaylord, Mich.
22. (21) 72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
DNS –  14 Trent Green, Milton, Ky.
DNS –  44 Darrell Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
2. (3) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (1) 44H Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.
4. (8) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (7) 08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan.
6. (11) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
7. (10) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
8. (5) 24 Brandon Dolman, Evansville, Minn.
9. (9) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
10. (12) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
11. (22) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (21) 6X Zach Johnson, Lowry, Minn.
13. (17) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
14. (18) 00EH Steve Arpin, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
15. (23) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
16. (13) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
17. (20) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
18. (2) 12MX Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
19. (15) 57 Mike Anderson, Jim Falls, Wis.
20. (6) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
21. (19) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
22. (16) 3B Tyler Blankenship, St Elmo, Ill.
23. (14) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS –  2TG Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 25N Tyler Nicely, Owensboro, Ky.
2. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (16) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (10) 25Z Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.
5. (4) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
6. (9) T9 Ryan Thomas, Brownstown, Ind.
7. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
8. (8) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
9. (15) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
10. (14) 91 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
11. (17) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
12. (6) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
13. (13) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
14. (2) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
15. (22) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
16. (19) 89NA Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.
17. (21) 2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
18. (24) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
19. (18) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
20. (20) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
21. (12) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
22. (23) 44H Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.
23. (11) 96M Mike McKinney, Plainfield, Ill.
24. (3) 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.