HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for June 1, 2024

June 1, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

ONUM MODIFIEDS

"G" Feature:
1. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 86 Drew Smith, Port Lambton, Ont., Can.
3. (2) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
4. (6) 23B Ethan Boomsma, Wheatfield, Ind.
5. (3) 12 Tony Caissie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
6. (5) 11L Hagen Langley, Greenville, Ill.
DNS – 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
DNS – 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
DNS – 72 Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
DNS – 35C Chris Cole, Cache, Okla.
DNS –  06 Pete Brunton, Thurman, Ohio
DNS –  29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa
DNS –  38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
DNS –  14 Trent Green, Milton, Ky.
DNS –  44 Darrell Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.
DNS –  2TG Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D.
DNS –  22B Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
DNS –  82M Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
DNS –  0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
DNS –  82 Jacob Poel, Spring Lake, Mich.
DNS –  16 Caden Alexander, Orrville, Ohio
DNS –  9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
DNS –  22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
DNS –  C19 Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis.
DNS –  2C Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.
DNS –  68J Mark Joski, New Franken, Wis.
DNS –  463 Daniel Sanchez, Averill Park, N.Y.
DNS –  B4 Scottie Williams, Eaton, Ohio

"F" Feature:
1. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (4) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (5) 90J Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (6) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (16) 88XXX Randy Klein, Buffalo, N.D.
6. (7) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
7. (2) X Joshua Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.
8. (15) 86 Drew Smith, Port Lambton, Ont., Can.
9. (10) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
10. (14) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
11. (12) 27EH Lawrence O'Connor, Port Hardy, B.C., Can.
12. (8) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
13. (1) 10N Rob Sanders, Bakersfield, Calif.
14. (9) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
15. (17) 23B Ethan Boomsma, Wheatfield, Ind.
16. (11) 711 Scott Payton, Gaylord, Mich.
17. (13) US Jonathan Olmscheid, Dassel, Minn.
DNS – 6 Dale Ames, Huron, S.D.
DNS – 55W Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
DNS – 11 Daniel Bargender, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
DNS – 94 Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo.
DNS – 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 141 Matt Bonine, Onawa, Iowa

"E" Feature:
1. (2) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
2. (3) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (8) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (1) 57 Mike Anderson, Jim Falls, Wis.
5. (7) 8D Jamie Davis, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
6. (19) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
7. (18) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (20) 90J Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
9. (10) 10W Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Can.
10. (5) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
11. (11) 135 Austin Simpson, Bartonville, Ill.
12. (15) 18 Ryan Sutter, Coldwater, Ohio
13. (6) 3B Tyler Blankenship, St Elmo, Ill.
14. (17) 09 Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont.
15. (9) 21CZ Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
16. (14) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
17. (4) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
18. (13) 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa
19. (16) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
20. (21) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
21. (12) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
DNS –   58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
DNS – 11S Jeff Schmuhl, Fall River, Wis.
DNS –  43K Kaden Blaeser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

"D" Feature:
1. (2) 9B Brendan Blascyk, Hoffman, Minn.
2. (3) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
3. (5) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (1) 21 Jake Smith, Fall Creek, Wis.
6. (17) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (8) 00EH Steve Arpin, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
8. (10) 6X Zach Johnson, Lowry, Minn.
9. (6) 16C John Clippinger, Evansville, Ind.
10. (14) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
11. (13) 28X Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (9) 12MX Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
13. (11) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls , Wis.
14. (20) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
15. (12) 21D Danny Schwartz, Ashmore, Ill.
16. (18) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
17. (19) 57 Mike Anderson, Jim Falls, Wis.
18. (16) 12M Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
19. (15) 75JR Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz.
20. (7) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
DNS –   69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
DNS –  17N Dillon Nusbaum, Warsaw, Ind.
DNS –  11X Tom Berry Jr., Marshalltown, Iowa
DNS –   96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.

"C" Feature:
1. (1) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (11) 99A Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (2) 89NA Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.
5. (10) 44H Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.
6. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
7. (9) 12H Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
8. (22) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (7) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
10. (18) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
11. (8) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
12. (17) 08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan.
13. (15) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
14. (19) 24 Brandon Dolman, Evansville, Minn.
15. (14) 4L Dylan Woodling, Warsaw, Ind.
16. (20) 9B Brendan Blascyk, Hoffman, Minn.
17. (12) 3JR Shane Halopka, Greenwood, Wis.
18. (21) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
19. (16) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
20. (13) 0J Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
21. (23) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
22. (6) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
23. (4) 10Y Trent Young, Crofton, Ky.
DNS –  26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (3) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
3. (4) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
4. (5) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (6) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
6. (10) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (8) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
8. (7) 54 Benji LaCrosse, Casco, Wis.
9. (11) 58F Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
10. (23) 99A Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
11. (17) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
12. (16) 91 Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
13. (15) 18J Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
14. (21) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
15. (19) 96M Mike McKinney, Plainfield, Ill.
16. (9) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
17. (14) 5CS Curt Spalding, Watervliet, Mich.
18. (13) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
19. (12) 05 Jake Hartung, Elmwood, Wis.
20. (24) 89NA Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.
21. (18) 2X Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
22. (20) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (2) T9 Ryan Thomas, Brownstown, Ind.
24. (22) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (8) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 25N Tyler Nicely, Owensboro, Ky.
5. (9) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
6. (5) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (10) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
8. (13) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
9. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
10. (18) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
11. (19) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
12. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
13. (24) 54 Benji LaCrosse, Casco, Wis.
14. (20) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
15. (15) 00 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
16. (16) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Martinsville, Ind.
17. (12) 35 David Stremme, Mifflintown, Pa.
18. (7) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
19. (14) GRT1 Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
20. (22) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
21. (21) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
22. (23) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
23. (17) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
24. (11) 25Z Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

JP'S KITCHEN & PUB USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (11) 21X Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
3. (1) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
4. (4) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
5. (6) 87 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (9) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
7. (3) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
8. (10) 15 Cole Neisius, Cannon Falls, Minn.
9. (5) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
10. (7) 79K Nick Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
11. (8) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21R Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (5) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
5. (7) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
6. (9) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
7. (10) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (8) 23 Mitch Weiss, Scandia, Minn.
10. (2) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 30X Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.
2. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
3. (6) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
4. (4) 5 Reece Solander, Emporia, Kan.
5. (9) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
6. (10) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
7. (2) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 19 Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, S.D.
9. (5) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
10. (8) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Heat #4:
1. (8) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (1) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
3. (5) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
4. (7) 15TRX Chris Edmonds, Larimore, N.D.
5. (6) 11L Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
6. (2) 77 Colton Kaskie, Sheldon, Iowa
7. (9) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
8. (4) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
9. (3) 11 Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DQ – (10) 73 Onyx Johnson, Lowry, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
4. (5) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (9) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
6. (7) 5BA Aaron Blacklance, Thief River Falls, Minn.
7. (8) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
8. (1) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
9. (10) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
10. (6) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
2. (2) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
3. (8) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (4) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
5. (9) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
6. (5) 11L Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
7. (10) 23 Mitch Weiss, Scandia, Minn.
8. (11) 79K Nick Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (12) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
10. (1) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
11. (7) 15 Cole Neisius, Cannon Falls, Minn.
12. (6) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (3) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
4. (2) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (8) 19 Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, S.D.
6. (9) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
7. (11) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (7) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (6) 77 Colton Kaskie, Sheldon, Iowa
DNS – (10) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
DNS – (4) 5 Reece Solander, Emporia, Kan.
DNS – (12) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

"B" Feature #3:
1. (6) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
2. (1) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (3) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
4. (2) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (7) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
6. (12) 73 Onyx Johnson, Lowry, Minn.
7. (9) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (8) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
9. (5) 5BA Aaron Blacklance, Thief River Falls, Minn.
10. (4) 87 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (10) 11 Cole Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (11) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 21X Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
4. (7) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (14) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
6. (19) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
7. (20) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (8) 21R Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
9. (3) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
10. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
11. (22) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
12. (17) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
13. (21) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
14. (15) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
15. (10) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
16. (11) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
17. (13) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
18. (23) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
19. (24) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
20. (16) 95X Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
21. (9) 30X Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.
22. (12) 15TRX Chris Edmonds, Larimore, N.D.
23. (5) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
24. (18) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.