HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
K-Town Klash / RacinDirt Thunder Summer Series
Results for June 7, 2024

June 7, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

KEVKORACING.COM USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (1) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
6. (3) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
7. (10) 7K Teddy Kottschade, Ramsey, Minn.
8. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (9) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
10. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (1) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (5) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
6. (3) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
7. (8) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (7) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 99. Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.

Feature:
1. (2) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (3) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
8. (15) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
9. (10) 24 Dylan Goettl, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
10. (13) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
11. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
12. (12) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
13. (11) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
14. (9) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
15. (19) 7K Teddy Kottschade, Ramsey, Minn.
16. (17) 99. Bill Engler, Hixten, Wis.
17. (18) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – (14) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
DNS – (16) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (6) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (4) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (8) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.
6. (5) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (1) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (3) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (5) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (4) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (8) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
7. (6) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (3) 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr., La Crosse, Wis.

JP'S KITCHEN & PUB USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
2. (3) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (2) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
5. (8) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
6. (5) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
7. (7) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
8. (4) 51 Shawn Evans, Kenyon, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 6 Dustin Kruse, Baltic, S.D.
3. (2) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (8) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
7. (6) 49 Lester Beardsley, Ettrick, Wis.
8. (7) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
2. (8) 6 Dustin Kruse, Baltic, S.D.
3. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (7) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (10) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (5) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
7. (3) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (9) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
9. (11) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
10. (12) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
11. (16) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
12. (13) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
13. (15) 51 Shawn Evans, Kenyon, Minn.
14. (2) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
15. (6) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
16. (14) 49 Lester Beardsley, Ettrick, Wis.

BUFFALO SALOON USRA LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (2) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
2. (3) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
3. (8) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (7) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
5. (9) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
6. (4) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
7. (10) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
8. (5) 16 Brett LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
9. (1) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
10. (6) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.

Feature:
1. (4) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (5) 8 Matthew Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
3. (1) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
4. (3) 24X Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
5. (7) 47 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (6) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (8) 16 Brett LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (2) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
9. (9) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
DNS – (10) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.

HORMAN'S HVAC USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (1) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (5) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (7) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
6. (2) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, Le Roy, Minn.
7. (8) 23M Paul Mart, Rushford, Minn.
8. (6) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (4) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (7) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
5. (5) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
6. (8) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
7. (3) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
8. (6) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (14) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
4. (5) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (2) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
6. (16) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (9) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
8. (10) 99 Jeremy Werner, Rollingstone, Minn.
9. (11) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
10. (15) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
11. (13) 23M Paul Mart, Rushford, Minn.
12. (8) 01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
13. (7) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
14. (6) 6T7 Nathan Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
15. (12) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, Le Roy, Minn.
16. (4) 911 Dakota Koenig, Cochrane, Wis.

DIRT KINGS LATE MODEL TOUR

Qualifying #1:
1. (6) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 13.936
2. (1) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis., 13.940
3. (9) 77Y Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 14.057
4. (3) 3 Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis., 14.057
5. (4) 22 Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn., 14.066
6. (2) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., 14.292
7. (7) 10P Paul Parker, Kaukauna, Wis., 14.353
8. (8) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis., 14.421
9. (5) D1 Turk Letizia, Milwaukee, Wis., 14.455

Qualifying #2:
1. (7) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 14.024
2. (5) 7X Jesse Glenz, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 14.272
3. (3) 15 Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis., 14.303
4. (4) 85 John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis., 14.419
5. (8) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis., 14.516
6. (2) 5 Lukas Postl, Shawano, Wis., 14.645
7. (1) 35X Parker Foster, Winona, Minn., 14.856
8. (6) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis., 15.239
9. (9) 23 Steve Vizer, Eau Claire, Wis., 15.327

Qualifying #3:
1. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 14.096
2. (8) 58 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., 14.173
3. (5) 11H Lance Hofer, Fountain City, Wis., 14.387
4. (4) 10S Taylor Scheffler, Waukesha, Wis., 14.392
5. (6) 22S Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis., 14.566
6. (3) 27 Jake Redetzke, Menomonie, Wis., 14.817
7. (7) 77 Bill Edler, Howard's Grove, Wis., 14.875
8. (2) 55 Joe Bongiorno, Milwaukee, Wis., 14.899

Heat #1:
1. (1) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 3 Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis.
3. (2) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis.
4. (5) 22 Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
5. (8) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
6. (3) 77Y Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
7. (9) D1 Turk Letizia, Milwaukee, Wis.
8. (7) 10P Paul Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.
9. (6) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 15 Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.
3. (2) 7X Jesse Glenz, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (4) 85 John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis.
5. (6) 5 Lukas Postl, Shawano, Wis.
6. (5) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
7. (8) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (7) 35X Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 23 Steve Vizer, Eau Claire, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 58 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
2. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 11H Lance Hofer, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (5) 22S Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (4) 10S Taylor Scheffler, Waukesha, Wis.
6. (6) 27 Jake Redetzke, Menomonie, Wis.
7. (7) 77 Bill Edler, Howard's Grove, Wis.
8. (8) 55 Joe Bongiorno, Milwaukee, Wis.

B Feature:
1. (4) 10P Paul Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.
2. (3) 77 Bill Edler, Howard's Grove, Wis.
3. (1) D1 Turk Letizia, Milwaukee, Wis.
4. (2) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (7) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Joe Bongiorno, Milwaukee, Wis.
7. (8) 23 Steve Vizer, Eau Claire, Wis.
8. (5) 35X Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (1) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.
5. (7) 11 James Giossi, Hudson, Wis.
6. (8) 7X Jesse Glenz, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (18) 27 Jake Redetzke, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (13) 88 Chad Mahder, Bloomer, Wis.
9. (9) 11H Lance Hofer, Fountain City, Wis.
10. (12) 22S Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
11. (15) 10S Taylor Scheffler, Waukesha, Wis.
12. (14) 5 Lukas Postl, Shawano, Wis.
13. (11) 85 John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis.
14. (20) 77 Bill Edler, Howard's Grove, Wis.
15. (17) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
16. (21) D1 Turk Letizia, Milwaukee, Wis.
17. (22) 55 Joe Bongiorno, Milwaukee, Wis.
18. (10) 22 Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
19. (16) 77Y Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
20. (2) 58 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
21. (19) 10P Paul Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.
22. (5) 3 Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis.